Bishop Barrington School logo


School / News


KS3 Award Winners

Introduction

Nathan Powell

Presentation of AWARDS

ENGLISH READING

Rebecca Wilkinson

Jensen Whiting

Lewis Poppleton

Alex Coleman

Tamzin Dixon

Liam Dunning

Rebecca Earl

MATHS

Mia Cooper-Wright

Ben Dixon

Megan Pollitt

Ryan Nichols

Jayellen Dixon

Olivia Clarey

Rebecca Earl

SCIENCE

Beth Hodgson

Joshua Dawson

Brogan Jardine

Dylan Wills

Lea McKimm

John Hook

Cara Strophair

Saskia Wills

ART

Demi-Leigh Dixon

Gabrielle Longstaff

Jake Price

Rebecca Earl

TECHNOLOGY

Demi-Leigh Dixon

Morgan Bolton

John Hook

Elle Wells

RE

Rebecca Wilkinson

Megan Barker

Nathan Raine

Elle Holliday

CREATIVE ARTS

Megan Smart

CITIZENSHIP

Kiera McKimm

Lois Crowe

John Hook

James Anderson

LANGUAGES

Garret Windus

Levi Wedgewood

Rebecca Earl

GEOGRAPHY

Anais Golledge

Aaron Willoughby

Stephanie Birbeck

Cara Strophair

COMPUTER STUDIES

Brooke Jones

Lauren Bakewell

Chloe Robson

Elle Wells

HISTORY

Finn Rider

Joanna Newcombe

PE

Corbyn Mitchell

Ashley Bradley

Matthew Clarkson

Callum Teasdale

SPECIAL AWARDS

Best progress in PLANES

Regan Nixon

Demi-Lee Dixon

Adam Moffatt

Best Progress in Literacy Intervention

Demi-Leigh Dixon

Sadie Jardine

Best Progress in Dance

Olivia Robinson

Isha Wood

Katie Smith

Leah Vickers

Anna Marie Swift

Reading Awards

Lily Hogg

Madison Herring

Katie Quickmire

Lesley Caulkin

Dylan Wills

ATTENDANCE AWARDS

Year 7

Carla Alderson

Ellie Barker

Chloe Bell

Dominic Crooks

Adam Dinning

Demi-Leigh Dixon

Morgan Hoseason

Emma Hutchinson

Kaci Latcham

Laura Maughan

Katie Quickmire

Charlotte Robinson 7JG

Michaela Sams

Kerris Shepherd

Gabrielle Wade

Garrett Windus

Harry Woodhams

Angel Worthy

Emily Wymer

Year 8

Kian Abbott

Megan Barker

Dylan Bennett

Nicole Cater

Lois Heslop

Blaine Hopper

Sarah Jane Sample

Ben Woodfine

Year 9

Matthew Clement Walker

Millie McKenna

Ethan Mitchell

Ryan Nichols

Brendon Sanderson

Cara Strophair

AVIATOR AWARDS

Bethany McKenzie

Jensen Whiting

Thomas Willey

FUTURE SCHOLAR AWARDS

Alex Coleman

Lewis Elgy

Olivia Clarey

Rebecca Earl

Ryan Nichols